Bezirksliga Hamburg Staffel C, Runde 9:


Hamburger SK XIV   5½-2½  Diagonale II
131  Hieramente    ½ : ½  Laugwitz      12 
132  Boels         ½ : ½  Czepulis-Ras  13 
133  Mueller,J     ½ : ½  Vogler        14 
134  Fernandes,Mi  1 : 0  Finkhaeuser   15 
135  Krause,Mar    1 : 0  Menges        18 
137  Geveilers     1 : 0  Soder         26 
139  Krause,W      0 : 1  Zacharias     41 
140  Fack          1 : 0  Hemminghaus   63 

Hamburger SK XIII  6 - 2  FC St. Pauli V
121  Winterstein   1 : 0  Knaak         41 
123  Schaefer      1 : 0  Malhas        43 
124  Meibauer      1 : 0  Otto          44 
125  Anger         ½ : ½  Leimkueller   46 
125a Mueller,Han   0 : 1  Meyer,T       47 
126  Woisin        1 : 0  Gebauer       48 
127  Ahrens        1 : 0  Mink          49 
129  Stejskal,M    ½ : ½  Ladda         50 

Königsspringer IV  4 - 4  SC Diogenes III
 32  Fischer       ½ : ½  Krueger,Al    29 
 33  Meyer-Plueck  0 : 1  Schnoor       30a
 34  Schroeter     ½ : ½  Draeger       36 
 35  Rehders       - : +  Boettcher     37 
 36  Seemann       1 : 0  Besch         38 
 37  Ahrens        1 : 0  Heinz         41 
 38  Goetz         1 : 0  Eggert        47 
 59  Hueneke       0 : 1  Potteck       51 

ETSV Altona        2½-5½  Schachfreunde IV
  2  Grefe         0 : 1  Michalak      31 
  3  Walke         0 : 1  Oelmeyer      32 
  4  Mossekel      0 : 1  Scheuer       33 
  5  Grube         0 : 1  Ryll          34 
  6  Kummerfeld    1 : 0  Jablonowski   37 
  7  Bremer        ½ : ½  Dohrn         38 
  8  Romanowski    1 : 0  Wille         39 
  9  Salinger      0 : 1  Tatliak       83 

Wedel              5½-2½  Schachelschw. 
  1  Schmidt       ½ : ½  Severin,F      1 
  2  Lgov          + : -  Ehleben        2 
  3  Pilz          + : -  Meininger      3 
  4  Timm          ½ : ½  Ventura        4 
  5  Nikodem       ½ : ½  Antlitz        6 
  7  Bartels       + : -  Stiller        7 
  8  Wildhack      ½ : ½  Mauschick      8a
 21  Toepfer       ½ : ½  Dankert       10 
Tabelle:
 1. Wedel              9 48 :24   16- 2
 2. Hamburger SK XIV   9 44½:27½  15- 3
 3. Königsspringer IV  9 45 :27   13- 5
 4. Hamburger SK XIII  9 39 :33   10- 8
 5. Schachfreunde IV   9 39 :33    9- 9
 6. SC Diogenes III    9 36 :36    8-10
 7. Diagonale II       9 30½:41½   8-10
 8. Schachelschw.      9 29 :43    6-12
 9. FC St. Pauli V     9 25 :47    3-15
10. ETSV Altona        9 24 :48    2-16