Kreisliga Hamburg Staffel C, Runde 9:


Union Eimsb. V     4½-3½  Bramfeld SK III
 41  Kuhlmann      + : -  Frank-Barkha  21 
 42  Luedemann     1 : 0  Witthoeft     22 
 43  Wilkens       ½ : ½  Jahn          23 
 44  Hogeluecht    - : +  Modrak        24 
 45  Streck        0 : 1  Stapp         25 
 46  Brorsen       0 : 1  Lawin         26 
 46a Teich         1 : 0  Meyer         28 
 49  Lahr          1 : 0  Habben        35 

Diagonale III      4 - 4  Wilhelmsburg II
 21  Muranyi       - : +  Werner        11 
 22  Hinz          - : +  Luebbert      12 
 23  Heymuth,Man   1 : 0  Kocabey       14 
 24  Schulz        1 : 0  Boxberger     15 
 25  Koester       0 : 1  Bobzin        16 
 26  Soder         1 : 0  Ahrens        18 
 27  Awe           0 : 1  Eggert        22 
 28  Heymuth,Mar   1 : 0  Stepien       23 

Hamburger SK XVI   4½-3½  Langenhorn II
151  Ruehr         0 : 1  Neumann       11 
152  Krupa,S       ½ : ½  Vilenica      12 
153  Quibael       1 : 0  Blanck        15 
154  Von Bargen    ½ : ½  Huber         16 
155  Zierott       1 : 0  Manowski      17 
156  Mumme         ½ : ½  Muhs          19 
157  Haak          1 : 0  Merhof,O      22 
158  Frackowiak,S  0 : 1  Bense         28 

SC Rösselsprung    1½-6½  Schachfreunde V
  1  Paeske        0 : 1  Schoenherr    42 
  2  Kroeger       0 : 1  Raedisch      43 
  3  Evers         1 : 0  Watty         44 
  5  Kruse         ½ : ½  Weidmann      45 
  6  Still         0 : 1  Kienitz       46 
  7  Edelmann      0 : 1  Meidlein      47 
  9  Rubbert       0 : 1  Meyer,M       48 
 11  Kunze         0 : 1  Gronau        49 

Barmbek IV         0 - 8  Volksdorf II
 31  Tschirner     0 : 1  Reimann       11 
 34  Saak          0 : 1  Begier        12 
 35  Partos        0 : 1  Ahlers        13 
 36  Amtmann       0 : 1  Meyer         14 
 37  Treptow       0 : 1  Koehler       15 
 38  Kratochwill   0 : 1  Bull          16 
 39  Tost          0 : 1  Thuemler      17 
 43  Frisch        0 : 1  Reinisch      19 
Tabelle:
 1. Volksdorf II       9 52 :20   17- 1
 2. Hamburger SK XVI   9 47½:24½  14- 4
 3. Schachfreunde V    9 43 :29   13- 5
 4. Barmbek IV         9 38 :34   13- 5
 5. Langenhorn II      9 38½:33½   9- 9
 6. SC Rösselsprung    9 35½:36½   8-10
 7. Wilhelmsburg II    9 30½:41½   6-12
 8. Union Eimsb. V     9 27 :45    5-13
 9. Bramfeld SK III    9 28 :44    3-15
10. Diagonale III      9 20 :52    2-16