Bezirksliga Hamburg Staffel C, Runde 9:


Hamburger SK XIII  4 - 4  TV Fischbek 
121  Winterstein   0 : 1  Schermer       1 
123  Meibauer      0 : 1  Von Fehrn      4 
125  Stejskal,M    1 : 0  Reichhardt,P   5 
126  Mueller,Han   1 : 0  Schausten      6 
127  Woisin        ½ : ½  Kopyto         7 
128  Ahrens        1 : 0  Ottow          8 
130a Horstmann     ½ : ½  Wasserberg    21 
184  Fack          0 : 1  Reichhardt,F  22 

Volksdorf          5 - 3  Königsspringer IV
  1  Begier        ½ : ½  Rosien        31 
  2  Ahlers        0 : 1  Frontzek      33 
  3  Koehler       1 : 0  Goetz         34 
  5  Kronbuegel    1 : 0  Fischer       35 
  6  Meyer         0 : 1  Meyer-Plueck  36 
  7  Thuemler      1 : 0  Schierholz,S  37 
  8  Bull          1 : 0  Hanssen       38 
  9  Behncke       ½ : ½  Meyer         66 

Barmbek III        5 - 3  Wedel III
 22  Heroiu        ½ : ½  Scheinpflug   22 
 23  Becker,T      1 : 0  Vexler        23 
 25  Rudolph       1 : 0  Scholz        24 
 26  Hintz         ½ : ½  Breitweg      25 
 27  Schroller     1 : 0  Schwarz       26 
 28  Baumann       0 : 1  Lamoller      27 
 29  Hagen         0 : 1  Loeschmann    28 
 32  Tell          1 : 0  Juers         43 

SC Diogenes III    3½-4½  Pinneberg II
 21  Bartels       - : +  Griwenka      14 
 23  Schnoor       1 : 0  Hochreiner    15 
 24  Krueger,Al    0 : 1  Koester       16 
 25  Krueger,An    ½ : ½  Lorenz        18 
 26  Juergens      ½ : ½  Schmidt,R     19 
 28  Diz-Suares    0 : 1  Jarnuczak     20 
 33  Potteck       ½ : ½  Brueckner     31 
 36  Besch         1 : 0  Retzlaff      35 

Schachfreunde IV   4½-3½  Diagonale II
 31  Michalak      ½ : ½  Laugwitz      12 
 32  Oelmeyer      1 : 0  Czepulis-Ras  13 
 33  Scheuer       1 : 0  Vogler        14 
 34  Ryll          0 : 1  Finkhaeuser   15 
 35  Schweigert    ½ : ½  Lakner        16 
 36  Jablonowski   1 : 0  Wasmuth       17 
 37  Dohrn         ½ : ½  Menges        18 
 38  Wille         0 : 1  Zacharias     21 
Tabelle:
 1. Barmbek III        9 51 :21   18- 0
 2. Pinneberg II       9 43½:28½  14- 4
 3. TV Fischbek        9 41½:30½  11- 7
 4. Schachfreunde IV   9 40½:31½  11- 7
 5. SC Diogenes III    9 39 :33    9- 9
 6. Volksdorf          9 33 :39    9- 9
 7. Hamburger SK XIII  9 30½:41½   6-12
 8. Königsspringer IV  9 31 :41    5-13
 9. Diagonale II       9 25½:46½   4-14
10. Wedel III          9 24½:47½   3-15